Staff Directory

Staff Directory

  Admin, Guidance & Support

 

Phone

1.   April McKoy

Principal

3021

2.   Anthony Genna  

Assistant Principal

3021

3.   Diana Calixte

Assistant Principal

3021

4.   Cathy Mauro

Business Manager

4721

5.   Maria Peralta

Payroll Secretary

4722

6.   David Sanford

Parent Coordinator

4723

7.   Denise Lora

Guidance Counselor

3041

8.   Rohan Pessoa

Guidance Counselor

3062

9.   Girolama Mannino (Mimma)

Guidance Counselor

3221

10. Lenni Foreman

Guidance Counselor/Director of College & Future Planning 

1066

11. Jaime Perez 

Associate Director of College & Future Planning

1122

12. Erik Nicholson

Attendance Teacher

3302

12. Dr. Chistal Harry

Early College Liaison

1066

13. Carlos Mosquera

PTA President

4722

     

Teacher Name

Subject Team

Phone

1.  Abry, Jonas

ELA

3031

2.  Arias, Henry

CTE

4501

3.  Blades, Shanita

Special Education

3341

4.  Campo, Ian

ELA

3201 4501 1163

5.  Cohen, Leonard

PE

151

6.  Cruz, Joanna

Math

3011

7.  Del Prete, Anthony

PE

1512

8.  Dembowski, D.

Special Education

3331, 

9.  Dove, Akua

Special Education

3031,

10. Edgehill, Camille

Paraprofessional 

---

11. Egic, Danielle

Special Education

3011

12. Feinberg, Adam

Social Studies

1041

13. Green, Rachel

Librarian

3441

14. Grimes, Kara

CTE

5421

15. Hartstein, Yosef

Special Education

3181, 3281

16. Howell, Marion

Social Studies

3351

17. James, Kamal

Science

3181

18. Khuu, Kassia

Speech Therapist 

3011

19. Lynch, Kim

Paraprofessional 

---

20. Manning, Cynthia

Paraprofessional

---

21. Marshall, Alexa

Special Education

3201, 3031

22. McIntosh, Jason

CTE

4481

23. McKenzie, Candra

ENL

3201, 3051

24. Miller, Nickole

Paraprofessional 

---

25. Nadel, Kathleen

Social Studies

3311

26. Nduwimana, Sunhee

Math

3281

27 Nicholson, Ann-Marie

ELA

3201

28. Pinder, Patrice

ELA

3341

29 Sinckler, April

Social Studies

3331

30. St. Phard, Marsha

Spanish

3051

31. Strommer, Gerard

Math

3031

32. Vazquez, Daniel

Special Education

3351, 3311, 1041

33. Walsh, Sara

Science

3081

34. Watson, Marcus

Science

3081 or 3051

35. Wilmot, Frederick

Special Education

3341, 3201, 3331

36. Yan, Kevin

CTE

4541